HEV
BMW X5
- Price
- ¥598,000–¥748,000
- WLTC fuel
- 8.9 L/100km
CLASS COMPARISON
Five-metre-plus SUVs with three rows, from the Nio ES9 and AITO M9 to the Lynk & Co 900. The petrol comparison is the X5/GLE bracket, which is now the cheaper end of this class.
| Model | Price | Seats | Powertrain | Electric range (CLTC) | Combined range | Battery | Consumption | Length | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huajing S华境S | ¥159,800–¥203,800 | 6 | PHEV | 255 km | 1,145 km WLTC | 41.9 kWh | 5.98 L/100km | 5,235 mm | 7,306 |
| Leapmotor D19零跑D19 | ¥219,800–¥269,800 | 6 / 7 | BEV / EREV | 720 km | 1,300 km CLTC | 115 kWh | 6.6 L/100km | 5,252 mm | 6,034 |
| BYD Great Tang大唐 | ¥239,900–¥309,900 | 7 | BEV / PHEV | 950 km | — | 130.15 kWh | 5.5 L/100km | 5,263 mm | 7,796 |
| Onvo L80乐道L80 | ¥242,800–¥279,800 | 5 | BEV | 615 km | — | 85 kWh | 14.3 kWh | 5,145 mm | 3,139 |
| XPeng GX小鹏GX | ¥279,800–¥359,800 | 6 | BEV / EREV | 750 km | 1,585 km CLTC | 110 kWh | 6.19 L/100km | 5,265 mm | 7,002 |
| Voyah Taishan X8岚图泰山X8 | ¥292,900–¥379,900 | 5 | BEV / PHEV | 727 km | 1,506 km CLTC | 120 kWh | 6.5 L/100km | 5,200 mm | 1,321 |
| Denza N8L腾势N8L | ¥299,800–¥349,800 | 6 | BEV / PHEV | 960 km | 1,550 km CLTC | 130.15 kWh | 6.55 L/100km | 5,200 mm | 4,567 |
| Lynk & Co 900领克900 | ¥299,800–¥416,900 | 5 / 6 / 7 | PHEV | 280 km | 1,443 km CLTC | 52.38 kWh | 6.95 L/100km | 5,280 mm | 1,220 |
| Wey V9X魏牌V9X | ¥331,800–¥389,800 | 6 | PHEV | 470 km | 1,700 km CLTC | 77.7 kWh | 6.1 L/100km | 5,299 mm | 1,035 |
| AITO M8问界M8 | ¥359,800–¥459,800 | 5 / 6 | BEV / EREV | 705 km | 1,590 km CLTC | 100 kWh | 6.6 L/100km | 5,190 mm | 1,435 |
| Li Auto i9理想i9 | ¥369,800 | 6 | BEV | 705 km | — | 101 kWh | 15.1 kWh | 5,225 mm | — |
| Voyah Taishan岚图泰山 | ¥379,900–¥509,900 | 6 | BEV / PHEV | 350 km | 1,430 km CLTC | 65 kWh | 6.9 L/100km | 5,230 mm | 273 |
| Nio ES8蔚来ES8 | ¥382,800–¥446,800 | 5 / 6 / 7 | BEV | 655 km | — | 102 kWh | 16.3 kWh | 5,280 mm | 10,991 |
| Denza N9腾势N9 | ¥389,800–¥469,800 | 6 | PHEV | 420 km | 1,520 km CLTC | 75.3 kWh | 7.29 L/100km | 5,258 mm | 1,031 |
| Stelato G9享界G9 | ¥429,800–¥549,800 | 5 / 6 | BEV / EREV | 728 km | 1,366 km CLTC | 120 kWh | 7.38 L/100km | 5,377 mm | 325 |
| Li Auto L9理想L9 | ¥459,800–¥509,800 | 6 | EREV | 420 km | 1,650 km CLTC | 72.7 kWh | 6.3 L/100km | 5,255 mm | 2,236 |
| Zeekr 9X极氪9X | ¥465,900–¥599,900 | 5 / 6 | PHEV | 380 km | 1,250 km CLTC | 70 kWh | 6.78 L/100km | 5,239 mm | 2,887 |
| AITO M9问界M9 | ¥479,800–¥659,800 | 5 / 6 | BEV / EREV | 750 km | 1,405 km CLTC | 120 kWh | — | 5,402 mm | 10,098 |
| Nio ES9蔚来ES9 | ¥498,000–¥628,000 | 6 | BEV | 620 km | — | 102 kWh | 17.4 kWh | 5,365 mm | 6,474 |
| Yangwang U8仰望U8 | ¥1,008,000 | 5 | EREV | 230 km | 1,205 km CLTC | 56.58 kWh | 1.26 L/100km* | 5,319 mm | 83 |
* No charge-sustaining figure was published for this series; the blended figure is shown and real petrol use will be higher.
HEV
HEV
Median WLTC figure from the same captured config sheet.
How to read the table
Seat count varies by trim — six-seat captain's chairs and a seven-seat bench can share one body. Check the seat column before assuming a layout.
What the group says
The flagship class inverted the old hierarchy: the Chinese cars are the expensive ones, and they compete on cabin technology rather than badge. The running-cost argument is secondary here.
Next
Pick one of these cars and a petrol rival, then read the five-year number.