Chinese EV Times
Cars

Denza · PHEV

Denza N9腾势N9

Denza's largest SUV is a plug-in hybrid only: six seats, 5,258 mm, a 75.3 kWh pack and up to 1,520 km combined CLTC, starting at ¥389,800.

Denza N9, exterior view
Photo: JustAnotherCarDesigner · CC0 · Wikimedia Commons ↗Model illustration; not evidence of the selected trim or model year. Commons identifies the vehicle as Denza N9; exact trim, model year, market and powertrain are not established by the source.

Your research

Create a free account

Save this vehicle, build a four-car comparison and follow verified data updates.

Create a free accountSign in to save vehicles →

Unavailable

01 / Editorial brief

Why it matters

Why this model stands out in the Chinese market

A six-seat PHEV flagship with 1,520 km of CLTC reach

  1. 00

    Denza's largest SUV is a plug-in hybrid only: six seats, 5,258 mm, a 75.3 kWh pack and up to 1,520 km combined CLTC, starting at ¥389,800.

  2. 01

    Six seats as standard

  3. 02

    1,520 km combined CLTC

  4. 03

    0–100 km/h in 3.7 s

Full-size SUV · SUV · 6 seats
China price · approx. EUR€50,000–€60,200(¥389,800–¥469,800)
Electric range (CLTC)420 kmCLTC
Latest month1,031August 2026 · units

EUR illustration: €1 = ¥7.8. Editorial assumption reviewed 2026-10-28, not a dated market rate. China list price is not a local on-road quote. ↗

Equipment & driver assistance

What the feature sheet confirms

Comfort and assistance features come from Autohome's option matrix. A blank means the source does not record the feature for this model; it is not a claim that the car lacks it.

Plug-in hybridDual motorAWDBlade batteryLidarFridgeRear screenSeat massageHeated seatsVentilated seatsOne-tap bedGod's Eye8295 cockpit
FridgeYes
Rear screenYes
Seat massageYes
Heated seatsYes
Ventilated seatsYes
LidarYes
One-tap bedYes
Driver assistance
天神之眼 B
Assistance level
L2+
Cockpit system
DiLink 150
Cockpit chip
8295
Battery supplier
弗迪
Peak charge class
Not recorded
Screen sizes
17.3"

Curated from manufacturer and trade sources; optional or trim-specific items are shown as not recorded. · Source ↗

02 / Key specifications

Representative configuration

Every figure below belongs to one selected trim; it is not a mix of best-case specifications.

Representative trim

Representative trim€60,200(¥469,800)
China price (approx. EUR)
€60,200(¥469,800)
Electric range (CLTC)
420 km
Combined range
1,520 km CLTC
Battery
75.3 kWh
Power
680 kW
0–100 km/h
3.7 s
Top speed
230 km/h
V2L output
6 kW
Fast-charge window
10-97%

EUR amounts are reference conversions at ¥7.8 per €1, excluding import taxes and shipping. They are not European retail quotes.

cltcRangeKm is electric-only (CLTC). combinedRangeKm adds the combustion engine and was published on the CLTC cycle — it is not comparable with a BEV range figure.

Available trims

TrimChina price (approx. EUR)PowertrainElectric range (CLTC)Combined rangeBattery
Trim 1€52,500(¥409,800)Plug-in hybrid420 km1,520 km CLTC75.3 kWh
Trim 2€56,400(¥439,800)Plug-in hybrid420 km1,520 km CLTC75.3 kWh
Trim 3€60,200(¥469,800)Plug-in hybrid420 km1,520 km CLTC75.3 kWh
Trim 4€50,000(¥389,800)Plug-in hybrid202 km1,302 km CLTC46.9 kWh
Trim 5€52,500(¥409,800)Plug-in hybrid202 km1,302 km CLTC46.9 kWh
Trim 6€57,700(¥449,800)Plug-in hybrid202 km1,302 km CLTC46.9 kWh
03 / Sales history

Sales history

Monthly sales units from the cited China-market ranking tables

Latest month

1,031August 2026 · units

Month on month

—Unavailable

Best listed rank

#17rank
  • 1,031August 2026 · #17
04 / Sources

Sources

Specification, sales and manufacturer references used by the dataset

05 / Full dossier

What the record shows — and what it does not

Every paragraph below is derived from the current model record: dimensions, battery, trim spread and sales history. There is no road-test conclusion and no figure borrowed from another model.

01

Where it sits in the catalog

Denza N9 is recorded as a Full-size SUV with SUV bodywork, 6 seats and a PHEV powertrain. Across the catalogued versions, the China price spans €50,000–€60,200(¥389,800–¥469,800). The dataset currently holds 6 trims for this model, and the figures on this page belong to the representative configuration rather than an average of them.

By the latest recorded monthly sales it ranks #87 in the dataset overall and #16 among 19 Full-size SUV entries. A rank is a dated sales result, not a quality score: it depends on price changes, supply, the number of variants on sale and the month chosen. The class label is derived from dimensions and body style by our classification rules, not asserted by the manufacturer, so it is a comparison aid rather than an official segment.

02

Battery, range and charging

The catalogued battery capacity is 46.9–75.3 kWh. The representative trim carries 75.3 kWh and is rated at 420 km CLTC. Across trims, electric range spans 202–420 km. Combined range is recorded as 1,520 km on the CLTC cycle, and it stays a separate figure from electric-only range.

Consumption is recorded as —. The representative trim's recorded fast-charge window is 10-97. The source names the battery technology as 第二代刀片电池. CLTC is a Chinese test cycle; it is not a WLTP or EPA figure and this site does not convert between them. A CLTC number is useful for comparing catalogued vehicles under one rule, not for predicting a motorway journey in another country.

03

Size and everyday practicality

Length is 5,258 mm, width 2,030 mm, height 1,830 mm and wheelbase 3,125 mm. Boot volume is 351 L. The turning radius is 4.65 m. These are source measurements for the catalogued versions, not a claim that the largest body contains the most usable space.

A showroom check answers what a table cannot: whether a child seat fits behind your driving position, whether the boot opening clears a pram, how easily the second row is reached and whether the controls fall to hand. Seating is listed as 6; do not assume a version with the same seat count has the same layout.

04

Performance and drivetrain

Maximum power spans 680 kW. Acceleration is 3.7–3.9 s and top speed 230 km/h. The catalogued versions do not include an all-wheel-drive variant. Vehicle-to-load output is 6 kW.

These are catalogued outputs, not a road test. A power figure does not describe how a car delivers torque, how the suspension handles its weight or how the brakes cope with repeated stops. Those questions need a demonstration in the conditions you actually drive in.

05

Sales: what the number can and cannot tell you

The latest recorded month shows 1,031 units, with a best listed rank of #17. The dataset tracks 1 month for this model, with the highest recorded month in 2026-08.

Sales are vehicle units from the cited China-market ranking tables. They are not page views, enquiries, registrations or an editorial score. A single month can be distorted by deliveries catching up after a holiday, a price change or a model-year switch. Read the trend, the source month and the exact model name before drawing a conclusion.

06

What the record does not establish

This dossier is a sourced specification and sales record. It is not an independent range test, a crash test, a reliability study or a warranty review. The current dataset has no confirmed value for consumption; those fields stay empty rather than borrowing a figure from another trim or a rival.

No star rating, owner score or aggregate review is published here. Owner discussion is hosted by Autohome in Chinese and linked, not copied. If a specification matters to your purchase, ask the seller for the dated document that applies to the exact version being delivered.

07

Questions to take to a seller

1. Which exact trim, battery and model year is this quotation for? 2. What is the battery chemistry, and what charging guidance does the manufacturer give for daily use? 3. What does the written warranty cover, and which organisation honours it in my market? 4. Where will high-voltage repairs be carried out, and what happens if the car cannot be driven? 5. Which driver-assistance functions are enabled at delivery, and which depend on a later software release?

Owner reports

Owner reports

Owner reviews and long-term reports are hosted by Autohome in Chinese. This site links out: it does not copy, translate or score user content.

Compare this car→EV advisor→

Related vehicles

Related vehicles