Chinese EV Times
Cars

Zeekr · PHEV

Zeekr 9X极氪9X

The 9X moves Zeekr beyond pure electric: a 5,239 mm six-seat SUV with a 70 kWh pack, up to 1,250 km combined CLTC and a 3.1 s 0–100 km/h claim, from ¥465,900.

Zeekr 9X, exterior view
Photo: JustAnotherCarDesigner · CC0 · Wikimedia Commons ↗Model illustration; not evidence of the selected trim or model year. Commons identifies the vehicle as Zeekr 9X; exact trim, model year, market and powertrain are not established by the source.

Your research

Create a free account

Save this vehicle, build a four-car comparison and follow verified data updates.

Create a free accountSign in to save vehicles →

Unavailable

01 / Editorial brief

Why it matters

Why this model stands out in the Chinese market

Zeekr's first plug-in hybrid is a full-size flagship

  1. 00

    The 9X moves Zeekr beyond pure electric: a 5,239 mm six-seat SUV with a 70 kWh pack, up to 1,250 km combined CLTC and a 3.1 s 0–100 km/h claim, from ¥465,900.

  2. 01

    5,239 mm, five or six seats

  3. 02

    70 kWh battery

  4. 03

    3.1 s to 100 km/h

Full-size SUV · SUV · 5 / 6 seats
China price · approx. EUR€59,700–€76,900(¥465,900–¥599,900)
Electric range (CLTC)380 kmCLTC
Latest month2,887August 2026 · units

EUR illustration: €1 = ¥7.8. Editorial assumption reviewed 2026-10-28, not a dated market rate. China list price is not a local on-road quote. ↗

Equipment & driver assistance

What the feature sheet confirms

Comfort and assistance features come from Autohome's option matrix. A blank means the source does not record the feature for this model; it is not a claim that the car lacks it.

Plug-in hybridDual motorAWDCATL battery5C chargingLidarFridgeRear screenSeat massageHeated seatsVentilated seats8295 cockpit
FridgeYes
Rear screenYes
Seat massageYes
Heated seatsYes
Ventilated seatsYes
LidarYes
One-tap bedNot recorded
Driver assistance
千里浩瀚 H9
Assistance level
L2+
Cockpit system
ZEEKR OS
Cockpit chip
8295
Battery supplier
宁德时代
Peak charge class
6C
Screen sizes
16" · 17"

Curated from manufacturer and trade sources; optional or trim-specific items are shown as not recorded. · Source ↗

02 / Key specifications

Representative configuration

Every figure below belongs to one selected trim; it is not a mix of best-case specifications.

Representative trim

Representative trim€64,200(¥500,900)
China price (approx. EUR)
€64,200(¥500,900)
Electric range (CLTC)
380 km
Combined range
1,250 km CLTC
Battery
70 kWh
Power
660 kW
0–100 km/h
4.2 s
Top speed
240 km/h
V2L output
6 kW
Fast-charge window
20-80%

EUR amounts are reference conversions at ¥7.8 per €1, excluding import taxes and shipping. They are not European retail quotes.

cltcRangeKm is electric-only (CLTC). combinedRangeKm adds the combustion engine and was published on the CLTC cycle — it is not comparable with a BEV range figure.

Available trims

TrimChina price (approx. EUR)PowertrainElectric range (CLTC)Combined rangeBattery
Trim 1€59,700(¥465,900)Plug-in hybrid300 km1,200 km CLTC55 kWh
Trim 2€62,300(¥485,900)Plug-in hybrid288 km1,160 km CLTC55 kWh
Trim 3€64,200(¥500,900)Plug-in hybrid380 km1,250 km CLTC70 kWh
Trim 4€71,800(¥559,900)Plug-in hybrid355 km1,165 km CLTC70 kWh
Trim 5€76,900(¥599,900)Plug-in hybrid355 km1,165 km CLTC70 kWh
Trim 6€60,500(¥471,900)Plug-in hybrid288 km1,160 km CLTC55 kWh
Trim 7€62,400(¥486,900)Plug-in hybrid380 km1,250 km CLTC70 kWh
Trim 8€70,000(¥545,900)Plug-in hybrid355 km1,165 km CLTC70 kWh
Trim 9€75,100(¥585,900)Plug-in hybrid355 km1,165 km CLTC70 kWh
03 / Sales history

Sales history

Monthly sales units from the cited China-market ranking tables

Latest month

2,887August 2026 · units

Month on month

—Unavailable

Best listed rank

#7rank
  • 2,887August 2026 · #7
04 / Sources

Sources

Specification, sales and manufacturer references used by the dataset

05 / Full dossier

What the record shows — and what it does not

Every paragraph below is derived from the current model record: dimensions, battery, trim spread and sales history. There is no road-test conclusion and no figure borrowed from another model.

01

Where it sits in the catalog

Zeekr 9X is recorded as a Full-size SUV with SUV bodywork, 5 / 6 seats and a PHEV powertrain. Across the catalogued versions, the China price spans €59,700–€76,900(¥465,900–¥599,900). The dataset currently holds 9 trims for this model, and the figures on this page belong to the representative configuration rather than an average of them.

By the latest recorded monthly sales it ranks #74 in the dataset overall and #10 among 19 Full-size SUV entries. A rank is a dated sales result, not a quality score: it depends on price changes, supply, the number of variants on sale and the month chosen. The class label is derived from dimensions and body style by our classification rules, not asserted by the manufacturer, so it is a comparison aid rather than an official segment.

02

Battery, range and charging

The catalogued battery capacity is 55–70 kWh. The representative trim carries 70 kWh and is rated at 380 km CLTC. Across trims, electric range spans 288–380 km. Combined range is recorded as 1,250 km on the CLTC cycle, and it stays a separate figure from electric-only range.

Consumption is recorded as 22.9 kWh/100 km. The representative trim's recorded fast-charge window is 20-80. The source names the battery technology as 骁遥电池. CLTC is a Chinese test cycle; it is not a WLTP or EPA figure and this site does not convert between them. A CLTC number is useful for comparing catalogued vehicles under one rule, not for predicting a motorway journey in another country.

03

Size and everyday practicality

Length is 5,239 mm, width 2,019–2,029 mm, height 1,819 mm and wheelbase 3,169 mm. Boot volume is 470 L. The turning radius is 5.95 m. These are source measurements for the catalogued versions, not a claim that the largest body contains the most usable space.

A showroom check answers what a table cannot: whether a child seat fits behind your driving position, whether the boot opening clears a pram, how easily the second row is reached and whether the controls fall to hand. Seating is listed as 5 / 6; do not assume a version with the same seat count has the same layout.

04

Performance and drivetrain

Maximum power spans 660–1,030 kW. Acceleration is 3.1–4.2 s and top speed 240 km/h. The catalogued versions do not include an all-wheel-drive variant. Vehicle-to-load output is 6 kW.

These are catalogued outputs, not a road test. A power figure does not describe how a car delivers torque, how the suspension handles its weight or how the brakes cope with repeated stops. Those questions need a demonstration in the conditions you actually drive in.

05

Sales: what the number can and cannot tell you

The latest recorded month shows 2,887 units, with a best listed rank of #7. The dataset tracks 1 month for this model, with the highest recorded month in 2026-08.

Sales are vehicle units from the cited China-market ranking tables. They are not page views, enquiries, registrations or an editorial score. A single month can be distorted by deliveries catching up after a holiday, a price change or a model-year switch. Read the trend, the source month and the exact model name before drawing a conclusion.

06

What the record does not establish

This dossier is a sourced specification and sales record. It is not an independent range test, a crash test, a reliability study or a warranty review. Every headline field in this record currently has a sourced value, but that still does not make the car tested or recommended.

No star rating, owner score or aggregate review is published here. Owner discussion is hosted by Autohome in Chinese and linked, not copied. If a specification matters to your purchase, ask the seller for the dated document that applies to the exact version being delivered.

07

Questions to take to a seller

1. Which exact trim, battery and model year is this quotation for? 2. What is the battery chemistry, and what charging guidance does the manufacturer give for daily use? 3. What does the written warranty cover, and which organisation honours it in my market? 4. Where will high-voltage repairs be carried out, and what happens if the car cannot be driven? 5. Which driver-assistance functions are enabled at delivery, and which depend on a later software release?

Owner reports

Owner reports

Owner reviews and long-term reports are hosted by Autohome in Chinese. This site links out: it does not copy, translate or score user content.

Compare this car→EV advisor→

Related vehicles

Related vehicles