Photo: JustAnotherCarDesigner · CC0 · Wikimedia Commons ↗Model illustration; not evidence of the selected trim or model year. Commons identifies the vehicle as Maextro V800; exact trim, model year, market and powertrain are not established by the source.
Your research
Create a free account
Save this vehicle, build a four-car comparison and follow verified data updates.
Comfort and assistance features come from Autohome's option matrix. A blank means the source does not record the feature for this model; it is not a claim that the car lacks it.
Range extenderDual motorAWDFridge
FridgeYes
Rear screenNot offered
Seat massageNot recorded
Heated seatsNot recorded
Ventilated seatsNot recorded
LidarNot offered
One-tap bedNot recorded
Driver assistance
Not recorded
Assistance level
Not recorded
Cockpit system
Not recorded
Cockpit chip
Not recorded
Battery supplier
Not recorded
Peak charge class
Not recorded
Screen sizes
Not recorded
Source: Autohome option/config sheets, normalised by Chinese EV Times.
02 / Key specifications
Representative configuration
Every figure below belongs to one selected trim; it is not a mix of best-case specifications.
Representative trim
Representative trim€98,200(¥766,000)
China price (approx. EUR)
€98,200(¥766,000)
Electric range (CLTC)
340 km
Combined range
1,335 km CLTC
Battery
65 kWh
Power
390 kW
0–100 km/h
5.7 s
Top speed
200 km/h
V2L output
6 kW
Fast-charge window
10-80%
EUR amounts are reference conversions at ¥7.8 per €1, excluding import taxes and shipping. They are not European retail quotes.
cltcRangeKm is electric-only (CLTC). combinedRangeKm adds the combustion engine and was published on the CLTC cycle — it is not comparable with a BEV range figure.
Available trims
TrimChina price (approx. EUR)PowertrainElectric range (CLTC)Combined rangeBattery
Trim 1€98,200(¥766,000)Range extender340 km1,335 km CLTC65 kWh
Trim 2€111,000(¥866,000)Range extender330 km1,300 km CLTC65 kWh
Trim 3€130,300(¥1,016,000)Range extender330 km1,300 km CLTC65 kWh
03 / Sales history
Sales history
Monthly sales units from the cited China-market ranking tables
Latest month
181August 2026 · units
Month on month
—Unavailable
Best listed rank
#2rank
181August 2026 · #2
04 / Sources
Sources
Specification, sales and manufacturer references used by the dataset
Every paragraph below is derived from the current model record: dimensions, battery, trim spread and sales history. There is no road-test conclusion and no figure borrowed from another model.
01
Where it sits in the catalog
Maextro V800 is recorded as a Full-size MPV with MPV bodywork, 7 seats and a EREV powertrain. Across the catalogued versions, the China price spans €98,200–€130,300(¥766,000–¥1,016,000). The dataset currently holds 3 trims for this model, and the figures on this page belong to the representative configuration rather than an average of them.
By the latest recorded monthly sales it ranks #96 in the dataset overall and #2 among 2 Luxury MPV entries. A rank is a dated sales result, not a quality score: it depends on price changes, supply, the number of variants on sale and the month chosen. The class label is derived from dimensions and body style by our classification rules, not asserted by the manufacturer, so it is a comparison aid rather than an official segment.
02
Battery, range and charging
The catalogued battery capacity is 65 kWh. The representative trim carries 65 kWh and is rated at 340 km CLTC. Across trims, electric range spans 330–340 km. Combined range is recorded as 1,335 km on the CLTC cycle, and it stays a separate figure from electric-only range.
Consumption is recorded as 24.7 kWh/100 km. The representative trim's recorded fast-charge window is 10-80. CLTC is a Chinese test cycle; it is not a WLTP or EPA figure and this site does not convert between them. A CLTC number is useful for comparing catalogued vehicles under one rule, not for predicting a motorway journey in another country.
03
Size and everyday practicality
Length is 5,495 mm, width 2,006 mm, height 1,850 mm and wheelbase 3,430 mm. Boot volume is 758 L. The turning radius is 5.4 m. These are source measurements for the catalogued versions, not a claim that the largest body contains the most usable space.
A showroom check answers what a table cannot: whether a child seat fits behind your driving position, whether the boot opening clears a pram, how easily the second row is reached and whether the controls fall to hand. Seating is listed as 7; do not assume a version with the same seat count has the same layout.
04
Performance and drivetrain
Maximum power spans 390 kW. Acceleration is 5.7 s and top speed 200–210 km/h. The catalogued versions do not include an all-wheel-drive variant. Vehicle-to-load output is 6 kW.
These are catalogued outputs, not a road test. A power figure does not describe how a car delivers torque, how the suspension handles its weight or how the brakes cope with repeated stops. Those questions need a demonstration in the conditions you actually drive in.
05
Sales: what the number can and cannot tell you
The latest recorded month shows 181 units, with a best listed rank of #2. The dataset tracks 1 month for this model, with the highest recorded month in 2026-08.
Sales are vehicle units from the cited China-market ranking tables. They are not page views, enquiries, registrations or an editorial score. A single month can be distorted by deliveries catching up after a holiday, a price change or a model-year switch. Read the trend, the source month and the exact model name before drawing a conclusion.
06
What the record does not establish
This dossier is a sourced specification and sales record. It is not an independent range test, a crash test, a reliability study or a warranty review. The current dataset has no confirmed value for battery technology; those fields stay empty rather than borrowing a figure from another trim or a rival.
No star rating, owner score or aggregate review is published here. Owner discussion is hosted by Autohome in Chinese and linked, not copied. If a specification matters to your purchase, ask the seller for the dated document that applies to the exact version being delivered.
07
Questions to take to a seller
1. Which exact trim, battery and model year is this quotation for? 2. What is the battery chemistry, and what charging guidance does the manufacturer give for daily use? 3. What does the written warranty cover, and which organisation honours it in my market? 4. Where will high-voltage repairs be carried out, and what happens if the car cannot be driven? 5. Which driver-assistance functions are enabled at delivery, and which depend on a later software release?
Owner reports
Owner reports
Owner reviews and long-term reports are hosted by Autohome in Chinese. This site links out: it does not copy, translate or score user content.